Fetch! with Ruff Ruffman Wiki
Advertisement

RegisterLogin

Anime Superhero Forum

Search… BLOG FORUMS MEDIA WHAT'S NEW MEMBERS Log in Register New posts Search forums HUGE Nicktoons Schedule Changes Starting Tuesday 11/30!

Thread starterBryan  Start dateNov 28, 2010

Forums Cartoons The Nicktoons Forum Latest News & Videos

Not open for further replies.

1 2 Next Bryan Administrator Moderator Nov 28, 2010

  1. 1

This is what I (as a schedule follower for over 7 years now) get really excited about… HUGE (and last minute) schedule changes.

Nicktoons is making some rather big changes starting this Tuesday, November 30 (not sure why not Monday, but whatever…). For now, these changes are via TV Guide, but I should have the official schedule grids sometime on Monday (to update the toonzone schedules section with).

What’s back in a BIG way: The Fairly OddParents (seriously, we’ve gone from 2 hours per week to 11 hours!), Danny Phantom (from 1.5 hours per week to 9 hours!)

What’s back but stuck late at night: Iron Man: Armored Adventures, Fantastic Four: World's Greatest Heroes, Wolverine and the X-Men, Three Delivery

What’s greatly REDUCED: My Life as a Teenage Robot, The Troop, Rush Zone, Rugrats

What’s greatly INCREASED: Avatar, Dragon Ball Z Kai, Fanboy & Chum Chum

What’s GONE: Back at the Barnyard, El Tigre, Jimmy Neutron, The Secret Show, Speed Racer: The Next Generation, Kappa Mikey, Tak and the Power of Juju


Here’s the day-by-day rundown of the schedule for now:

All schedule changes are in RED

Mondays (starting DECEMBER 6)

6:00AM Avatar 6:30AM Avatar 7:00AM Avatar 7:30AM Avatar 8:00AM Avatar 8:30AM Avatar 9:00AM Avatar 9:30AM Avatar 10:00AM The Mighty B! 10:25AM The Mighty B! 10:50AM The Mighty B! 11:00AM My Life as a Teenage Robot 11:25AM My Life as a Teenage Robot 11:50AM My Life as a Teenage Robot 12:00PM Invader ZIM 12:30PM Invader ZIM 1:00PM Invader ZIM 1:30PM Invader ZIM 2:00PM Invader ZIM 2:30PM Invader ZIM 3:00PM Avatar 3:30PM Avatar 4:00PM Dragon Ball Z Kai 4:30PM Dragon Ball Z Kai 5:00PM Dragon Ball Z Kai 5:30PM Dragon Ball Z Kai 6:00PM Zevo-3 6:30PM Zevo-3 7:00PM Avatar 7:30PM Avatar 7:55PM Rush Zone: Guardians of the Core 8:00PM Rush Zone: Guardians of the Core (NEW) 8:05PM Different shows each week 9:00PM Avatar 9:30PM Avatar 10:00PM Avatar 10:30PM Avatar 11:00PM Rush Zone: Guardians of the Core 11:05PM Different shows each week 12:00AM Avatar 12:30AM Avatar 1:00AM The Troop 1:30AM Invader ZIM 2:00AM Invader ZIM 2:30AM CatDog 3:00AM CatDog 3:30AM CatDog 4:00AM CatDog 4:30AM CatDog 5:00AM CatDog 5:30AM CatDog

Tuesdays (starting NOVEMBER 30)

6:00AM Danny Phantom 6:30AM Danny Phantom 7:00AM Danny Phantom 7:30AM Danny Phantom 8:00AM Danny Phantom 8:30AM Danny Phantom 9:00AM Avatar 9:30AM Avatar 10:00AM The Mighty B! 10:25AM The Mighty B! 10:50AM The Mighty B! 11:00AM My Life as a Teenage Robot 11:25AM My Life as a Teenage Robot 11:50AM My Life as a Teenage Robot 12:00PM Danny Phantom 12:30PM Danny Phantom 1:00PM Danny Phantom 1:30PM Danny Phantom 2:00PM Danny Phantom 2:30PM Danny Phantom 3:00PM Avatar 3:30PM Avatar 4:00PM Dragon Ball Z Kai 4:30PM Dragon Ball Z Kai 5:00PM Dragon Ball Z Kai 5:30PM Dragon Ball Z Kai 6:00PM The Fairly OddParents 6:30PM The Fairly OddParents 7:00PM Avatar 7:30PM Avatar 8:00PM Different shows each week 9:00PM Avatar 9:30PM Avatar 10:00PM Avatar 10:30PM Avatar 11:00PM Different shows each week 12:00AM Avatar 12:30AM Avatar 1:00AM The Troop 1:30AM Invader ZIM 2:00AM Invader ZIM 2:30AM Rocko’s Modern Life 3:00AM Rocko’s Modern Life 3:30AM Rocko’s Modern Life 4:00AM Rocko’s Modern Life 4:30AM Rocko’s Modern Life 5:00AM Rocko’s Modern Life 5:30AM Rocko’s Modern Life

Wednesdays (starting DECEMBER 1)

6:00AM Dragon Ball Z Kai 6:30AM Dragon Ball Z Kai 7:00AM Dragon Ball Z Kai 7:30AM Dragon Ball Z Kai 8:00AM Dragon Ball Z Kai 8:30AM Dragon Ball Z Kai 9:00AM Avatar 9:30AM Avatar 10:00AM The Mighty B! 10:25AM The Mighty B! 10:50AM The Mighty B! 11:00AM My Life as a Teenage Robot 11:25AM My Life as a Teenage Robot 11:50AM My Life as a Teenage Robot 12:00PM The Fairly OddParents 12:30PM The Fairly OddParents 1:00PM The Fairly OddParents 1:30PM The Fairly OddParents 2:00PM The Fairly OddParents 2:30PM The Fairly OddParents 3:00PM Avatar 3:30PM Avatar 4:00PM Dragon Ball Z Kai 4:30PM Dragon Ball Z Kai 5:00PM Dragon Ball Z Kai 5:30PM Dragon Ball Z Kai 6:00PM T.U.F.F. Puppy 6:30PM Planet Sheen 7:00PM Avatar 7:30PM Avatar 8:00PM Different shows each week 9:00PM Avatar 9:30PM Avatar 10:00PM Avatar 10:30PM Avatar 11:00PM Different shows each week 12:00AM Avatar 12:30AM Avatar 1:00AM The Troop 1:30AM Invader ZIM 2:00AM Invader ZIM 2:30AM Action League Now! 3:00AM Action League Now! 3:30AM Action League Now! 4:00AM Rugrats 4:30AM Rugrats 5:00AM Rugrats 5:30AM Rugrats

Thursdays (starting DECEMBER 2)

6:00AM Zevo-3 6:30AM Zevo-3 7:00AM Zevo-3 7:30AM Zevo-3 8:00AM Zevo-3 8:30AM Zevo-3 9:00AM Avatar 9:30AM Avatar 10:00AM The Mighty B! 10:25AM The Mighty B! 10:50AM The Mighty B! 11:00AM My Life as a Teenage Robot 11:25AM My Life as a Teenage Robot 11:50AM My Life as a Teenage Robot 12:00PM Zevo-3 12:30PM Zevo-3 1:00PM Zevo-3 1:30PM Zevo-3 2:00PM Zevo-3 2:30PM Zevo-3 3:00PM Avatar 3:30PM Avatar 4:00PM Dragon Ball Z Kai 4:30PM Dragon Ball Z Kai 5:00PM Dragon Ball Z Kai 5:30PM Dragon Ball Z Kai 6:00PM Invader ZIM 6:30PM Invader ZIM 7:00PM Avatar 7:30PM Avatar 8:00PM Different shows each week 9:00PM Avatar 9:30PM Avatar 10:00PM Avatar 10:30PM Avatar 11:00PM Different shows each week 12:00AM Avatar 12:30AM Avatar 1:00AM Rush Zone: Guardians of the Core 1:05AM The Troop 1:30AM Invader ZIM 2:00AM Invader ZIM 2:30AM CatDog 3:00AM CatDog 3:30AM CatDog 4:00AM CatDog 4:30AM CatDog 5:00AM CatDog 5:30AM CatDog

Fridays (starting DECEMBER 3)

6:00AM The Fairly OddParents 6:30AM The Fairly OddParents 7:00AM The Fairly OddParents 7:30AM The Fairly OddParents 8:00AM The Fairly OddParents 8:30AM The Fairly OddParents 9:00AM Avatar 9:30AM Avatar 10:00AM The Mighty B! 10:25AM The Mighty B! 10:50AM The Mighty B! 11:00AM My Life as a Teenage Robot 11:25AM My Life as a Teenage Robot 11:50AM My Life as a Teenage Robot 12:00PM Fanboy & Chum Chum 12:30PM Fanboy & Chum Chum 1:00PM Fanboy & Chum Chum 1:30PM Fanboy & Chum Chum 2:00PM Fanboy & Chum Chum 2:30PM Fanboy & Chum Chum 3:00PM Avatar 3:30PM Avatar 4:00PM Rush Zone: Guardians of the Core 4:05PM Dragon Ball Z Kai 4:30PM Dragon Ball Z Kai 5:00PM Dragon Ball Z Kai 5:30PM Dragon Ball Z Kai 6:00PM Danny Phantom 6:30PM Danny Phantom 7:00PM Avatar 7:30PM Avatar 8:00PM Different shows each week 9:30PM Avatar 10:00PM Avatar 10:30PM Avatar 11:00PM Different shows each week 12:30AM Avatar 1:00AM The Troop 1:30AM Invader ZIM 2:00AM Invader ZIM 2:30AM Rocko’s Modern Life 3:00AM Rocko’s Modern Life 3:30AM Rocko’s Modern Life 4:00AM Rocko’s Modern Life 4:30AM Rocko’s Modern Life 5:00AM Rocko’s Modern Life 5:30AM Rocko’s Modern Life

Saturdays (starting DECEMBER 4)

6:00AM Zevo-3 6:30AM Zevo-3 7:00AM Making Fiends 7:30AM Making Fiends 8:00AM SpongeBob SquarePants 8:30AM SpongeBob SquarePants 9:00AM Invader ZIM 9:30AM Invader ZIM 10:00AM Avatar 10:30AM Avatar 11:00AM The Mighty B! 11:30AM The Mighty B! 12:00PM Zevo-3 12:30PM Zevo-3 1:00PM The Fairly OddParents 1:30PM The Fairly OddParents 2:00PM The Fairly OddParents 2:30PM The Fairly OddParents 3:00PM Best Fest 2010 (different each week) 3:30PM Best Fest 2010 (different each week) 4:00PM Best Fest 2010 (different each week) 4:30PM Best Fest 2010 (different each week) 5:00PM Best Fest 2010 (different each week) 5:30PM Best Fest 2010 (different each week) 6:00PM Best Fest 2010 (different each week) 6:30PM Best Fest 2010 (different each week) 7:00PM Best Fest 2010 (different each week) 7:30PM Best Fest 2010 (different each week) 8:00PM Fanboy & Chum Chum 8:30PM Fanboy & Chum Chum 9:00PM Planet Sheen 9:30PM T.U.F.F. Puppy 10:00PM SpongeBob SquarePants 10:30PM SpongeBob SquarePants 11:00PM The Fairly OddParents 11:30PM The Fairly OddParents 12:00AM Rush Zone: Guardians of the Core 12:05AM Avatar 12:30AM Avatar 1:00AM Glenn Martin, DDS 1:30AM Iron Man: Armored Adventures 2:00AM Iron Man: Armored Adventures 2:30AM Iron Man: Armored Adventures 3:00AM Fantastic Four: World's Greatest Heroes 3:30AM Fantastic Four: World's Greatest Heroes 4:00AM Fantastic Four: World's Greatest Heroes 4:30AM Random! Cartoons 5:00AM ChalkZone 5:30AM All Grown Up

Sundays (starting DECEMBER 5)

6:00AM Zevo-3 6:30AM Zevo-3 7:00AM Danny Phantom 7:30AM Danny Phantom 8:00AM Planet Sheen 8:30AM T.U.F.F. Puppy 9:00AM The Troop 9:30AM The Troop 10:00AM Avatar 10:30AM Avatar 11:00AM Dragon Ball Z Kai 11:30AM Dragon Ball Z Kai 12:00PM Dragon Ball Z Kai 12:30PM Avatar 1:00PM Avatar 1:30PM Avatar 2:00PM Danny Phantom 2:30PM Danny Phantom 3:00PM Best Fest 2010 (different each week) 3:30PM Best Fest 2010 (different each week) 4:00PM Best Fest 2010 (different each week) 4:30PM Best Fest 2010 (different each week) 5:00PM Best Fest 2010 (different each week) 5:30PM Best Fest 2010 (different each week) 6:00PM Best Fest 2010 (different each week) 6:30PM Best Fest 2010 (different each week) 7:00PM Best Fest 2010 (different each week) 7:30PM Best Fest 2010 (different each week) 7:55PM Rush Zone: Guardians of the Core 8:00PM Fanboy & Chum Chum 8:30PM Fanboy & Chum Chum 9:00PM The Mighty B! 9:30PM The Penguins of Madagascar 10:00PM SpongeBob SquarePants 10:30PM SpongeBob SquarePants 11:00PM The Fairly OddParents 11:30PM The Fairly OddParents 12:00AM Dragon Ball Z Kai 12:22AM Dragon Ball Z Kai 12:43AM Dragon Ball Z Kai 1:04AM Glenn Martin, DDS 1:30AM Wolverine and the X-Men 2:00AM Wolverine and the X-Men 2:30AM Wolverine and the X-Men 3:00AM Three Delivery 3:30AM Three Delivery 4:00AM Three Delivery 4:30AM Random! Cartoons 5:00AM ChalkZone 5:30AM All Grown Up

Advertisement